2018 Summer Series Results and League Table

Scoring is your percentage of the winners time. Best 5 Total Scores count for final points. There are Twelve races

Bonus Points: If you equal, or get a higher percentage than your previous run. Will be shown as +10. If you beat your previous time round the same course as a 'Repeat'. It will be shown as +10

  Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12TotalBest 5
NamePos%%%%%%%%%%%%  
Pete Davies1100.0%---100.0%+10---100.0%+10-100.0%+10100.0%+10+110540.00540.00
Neil Northrop2597.5%100.0%+1092.3%---------299.79299.79
Pez Holda491.7%95.5%+1086.5%85.3%90.0%+1093.1%+1097.9%+10-85.9%-86.1%+1079.9%+79.8629242819843941.77512.57
Simon Dixon6-84.7%-84.9%+1077.2%94.5%+1094.7%+1091.0%86.3%98.4%+10-80.8%+80.7590759075908832.43503.52
Simon Mills399.5%94.2%86.7%96.2%+1090.1%100.0%+1098.5%-92.1%95.0%+1089.7%87.1%+87.11285154859381059.00519.15
Kristian Groom599.1%93.5%--81.8%90.8%+1096.9%+10--100.0%+10-84.5%+84.4666896789783676.52510.30
Paul Elliot1586.8%79.8%80.0%+1084.7%+10-83.9%------435.30435.30
Tim Hawley10-77.8%77.1%80.8%+10--85.0%+10-84.5%87.1%+1074.8%77.0%+10+86.9738911607424684.14454.34
Mark Harvey9-82.3%---78.0%-86.7%+1084.5%98.4%+1084.1%80.5%+80.4934210526316614.57456.07
Keith Holmes1374.4%69.4%64.8%69.6%+1062.3%78.0%+1085.9%+1068.6%76.3%+1078.5%+1069.3%62.4%+62.4075490946187909.51438.30
Nicky Spinks885.7%85.8%+10-82.5%--85.4%+10-88.8%+1093.6%+1075.4%74.0%+74.0169388989716711.27479.34
Ian Winterburn11--69.2%84.7%+1070.5%--77.5%+1080.9%+1087.6%+1078.8%-589.23449.52
Ellie Crownshaw12-71.0%64.8%73.7%+1066.8%71.1%+1085.9%+10-82.9%85.9%+1069.8%68.1%+68.0856983861992779.91439.46
Martyn Jones774.4%81.5%+10-81.7%+1073.9%85.5%+1086.0%+1087.8%+1090.0%+1098.0%+10-80.5%+80.4934210526316909.16497.30
Eve Crownshaw27-71.0%64.8%-66.8%+1071.1%+10------293.71293.71
Andy Harmer1859.4%62.3%+1056.4%65.6%+10-64.5%--65.9%+1069.8%+10-60.0%+60.0049043648848543.93368.11
Simon Bacsich1965.8%71.2%+10-64.1%58.7%69.7%+10----59.7%-409.17350.49
Barry Needle2654.9%-------57.5%+1055.4%54.6%55.7%+10+65.6515806231521298.01298.01
Jo Yeoman2950.2%-59.6%+10-----65.9%+10---195.74195.74
Jim Paxman14-80.9%73.6%75.3%+1070.9%88.1%+10--88.8%+10---507.48436.55
Anne Beresford2157.5%--62.4%+1056.5%-67.3%+1065.6%--52.1%59.8%+10+69.7996089931574451.09342.53
Jim Orrell2352.3%51.6%48.7%45.0%51.7%+1051.7%+1051.6%50.0%56.4%+1059.1%+1043.3%50.1%+10+60.1434426229508661.58319.10
Duncan Rance17-56.5%63.2%+1055.2%-59.5%+1066.6%+1066.1%63.0%76.4%+1063.6%-610.17371.82
Mike Annett20--61.6%59.3%----75.9%+10-68.9%67.1%+67.1146461876028342.78342.78
Ralph Simpson2100.0%-100.0%+10100.0%+10---100.0%+10--95.1%-525.05525.05
Andy Barnett16-82.1%61.7%68.9%+10--70.3%+10-67.1%--74.1%+10+84.106602059358454.30392.56
Emily Barnett28--61.7%69.1%+10--70.8%+10-67.2%---288.83288.83
Mike Nolan3499.8%-----------99.7799.77
Julia Nolan4465.4%-----------65.4165.41
Eoin Conaughton3265.5%-----85.0%+10-----160.48160.48
Dave Lund24--92.0%-98.8%+10-100.0%+10-----310.82310.82
John Boyle39--86.6%---------86.5786.57
Steve Adams40--83.6%---------83.6183.61
Dave Holmes31--76.9%81.8%+10--------168.64168.64
Felice Ellweed43--65.7%---------65.7265.72
Steve Saunders4274.8%-----------74.8374.83
Josh Williams37--------91.3%---91.2991.29
Ashley Kay41--------80.9%---80.9280.92
Rus Beresford22---62.4%56.5%-67.3%+1065.6%--52.1%59.8%+10+69.7996089931574383.61331.56
Fiona Fulwood48----59.5%-------59.5059.50
James Lowe3693.6%-----------93.6093.60
Jack Foxhall3096.5%89.3%----------185.85185.85
Sally Fawcett35---------95.0%--94.9994.99
Paul Fryers33---------77.3%51.3%-128.61128.61
Tom Fryers47----------59.9%-59.9559.95
James Fryers49----------50.0%-50.0250.02
Graham Berry45-----------60.9%+60.870646766169160.8760.87
Clive Last46-----------60.3%+60.345252774352760.3560.35
Ralph Skrimshire38-----------90.4%+90.395271518285990.4090.40