2018 Summer Series Results and League Table

Scoring is your percentage of the winners time. Best 5 Total Scores count for final points. There are Twelve races

Bonus Points: If you equal, or get a higher percentage than your previous run. Will be shown as +10. If you beat your previous time round the same course as a 'Repeat'. It will be shown as +10

  Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12TotalBest 5
NamePos%%%%%%%%%%%%  
Pete Davies24100.0%---100.0%+10-------210.00210.00
Neil Northrop1897.5%100.0%+1092.3%---------299.79299.79
Pez Holda291.7%95.5%+1086.5%85.3%90.0%+1093.1%+1097.9%+10-----679.95508.16
Simon Dixon4-84.7%-84.9%+1077.2%94.5%+1094.7%+10-----466.03466.03
Simon Mills199.5%94.2%86.7%96.2%+1090.1%100.0%+1098.5%-----685.18508.35
Kristian Groom399.1%93.5%--81.8%90.8%+1096.9%+10-----482.06482.06
Paul Elliot686.8%79.8%80.0%+1084.7%+10-83.9%------435.30435.30
Tim Hawley12-77.8%77.1%80.8%+10--85.0%+10-----340.71340.71
Mark Harvey29-82.3%---78.0%------160.30160.30
Keith Holmes874.4%69.4%64.8%69.6%+1062.3%78.0%+1085.9%+10-----534.34407.26
Nicky Spinks1085.7%85.8%+10-82.5%--85.4%+10-----359.39359.39
Jack Foxhall2696.5%89.3%----------185.85185.85
Ellie Crownshaw9-71.0%64.8%73.7%+1066.8%71.1%+1085.9%+10-----463.29398.51
Martyn Jones574.4%81.5%+10-81.7%+1073.9%85.5%+1086.0%+10-----522.87449.01
Eve Crownshaw19-71.0%64.8%-66.8%+1071.1%+10------293.71293.71
Andy Harmer1459.4%62.3%+1056.4%65.6%+10-64.5%------328.26328.26
Simon Bacsich1165.8%71.2%+10-64.1%58.7%69.7%+10------349.47349.47
Barry Needle4054.9%-----------54.8554.85
Jo Yeoman3150.2%-59.6%+10---------119.80119.80
Jim Paxman7-80.9%73.6%75.3%+1070.9%88.1%+10------408.69408.69
Anne Beresford2157.5%--62.4%+1056.5%-67.3%+10-----263.65263.65
Jim Orrell2052.3%51.6%48.7%45.0%51.7%+1051.7%+1051.6%-----372.63278.96
Duncan Rance13-56.5%63.2%+1055.2%-59.5%+1066.6%+10-----331.06331.06
Steve Sanders3674.8%-----------74.8374.83
Ralph Simpson15100.0%-100.0%+10100.0%+10--------319.97319.97
Andy Barnett17-82.1%61.7%68.9%+10--70.3%+10-----303.05303.05
James Lowe3393.6%-----------93.6093.60
Mike Nolan3299.8%-----------99.7799.77
Julia Nolan3865.4%-----------65.4165.41
Eoin Conaughton2865.5%-----85.0%+10-----160.48160.48
Dave Lund16--92.0%-98.8%+10-100.0%+10-----310.82310.82
John Boyle34--86.6%---------86.5786.57
Steve Adams35--83.6%---------83.6183.61
Dave Holmes27--76.9%81.8%+10--------168.64168.64
Felice Ellweed37--65.7%---------65.7265.72
Emily Barnett23--61.7%69.1%+10--70.8%+10-----221.62221.62
Mike Annett30--61.6%59.3%--------120.87120.87
Ian Winterburn22--69.2%84.7%+1070.5%-------234.43234.43
Rus Beresford25---62.4%56.5%-67.3%+10-----196.17196.17
Fiona Fulwood39----59.5%-------59.5059.50