Nicky's Schedule and Actuals | |||||||
Peak | Peak name | Est | ETA | Pacers | Actual | Actual | |
Time | Split | ||||||
STAIR - Fence | |||||||
03:00:00 | Simon Cox | 03:00:00 | |||||
1 | Lonscale Fell | 01:30 | 04:30:00 | Rick Houghton | 01:18 | 04:18:00 | |
2 | Little Man | 00:20 | 04:50:00 | Neil Talbott | 00:19 | 04:37:00 | |
3 | Skiddaw | 00:15 | 05:05:00 | 00:14 | 04:51:00 | ||
4 | Sail How | 00:15 | 05:20:00 | 00:13 | 05:04:00 | ||
5 | Great Calva | 00:36 | 05:56:00 | 00:32 | 05:36:00 | ||
6 | Blencathra | 01:00 | 06:56:00 | Yiannis on descent | 01:00 | 06:36:00 | |
THRELKELD | 00:27 | 07:23:00 | 00:22 | 06:58:00 | |||
rest | 00:02 | 00:02 | |||||
04:25 | 07:25:00 | 04:00 | 07:00:00 | ||||
THRELKELD | |||||||
7 | Clough Head | 00:46 | 08:11:00 | Martyn Goodwin | 00:46 | 07:46:00 | |
8 | Calf Howe Pike | 00:12 | 08:23:00 | Tom Westgate | 00:09 | 07:55:00 | |
9 | Great Dodd | 00:16 | 08:39:00 | Mike Robinson | 00:16 | 08:11:00 | |
10 | Watsons Dodd | 00:08 | 08:47:00 | Neil Talbott | 00:07 | 08:18:00 | |
11 | Stybarrow Dodd | 00:09 | 08:56:00 | 00:09 | 08:27:00 | ||
12 | Raise | 00:15 | 09:11:00 | Kirsty Hewitson from pass | 00:14 | 08:41:00 | |
13 | Whiteside | 00:08 | 09:19:00 | Julie Gardner - supplies at pass | 00:07 | 08:48:00 | |
14 | Helvellyn Low Man | 00:12 | 09:31:00 | 00:12 | 09:00:00 | ||
15 | Catyscam | 00:17 | 09:48:00 | 00:14 | 09:14:00 | ||
16 | Helvellyn | 00:15 | 10:03:00 | 00:11 | 09:25:00 | ||
17 | Nethermost Pike | 00:07 | 10:10:00 | 00:08 | 09:33:00 | ||
18 | Dollywaggon Pike | 00:12 | 10:22:00 | 00:10 | 09:43:00 | ||
19 | Fairfield | 00:32 | 10:54:00 | 00:32 | 10:15:00 | ||
20 | Seat Sandal | 00:20 | 11:14:00 | 00:20 | 10:35:00 | ||
DUNMAIL | 00:14 | 11:28:00 | 00:14 | 10:49:00 | |||
rest | 00:02 | 00:02 | |||||
04:05 | 11:30:00 | 03:51 | 10:51:00 | ||||
DUNMAIL | |||||||
21 | Steel Fell | 00:21 | 11:51:00 | Ian Charlesworth | 00:22 | 11:13:00 | |
22 | Calf Crag | 00:18 | 12:09:00 | Bob Berzins | 00:19 | 11:32:00 | |
23 | High Raise | 00:31 | 12:40:00 | Gavin Williams | 00:33 | 12:05:00 | |
24 | Sergent Man | 00:05 | 12:45:00 | 00:05 | 12:10:00 | ||
25 | Thurnacar Knott | 00:12 | 12:57:00 | 00:12 | 12:22:00 | ||
26 | Pavey Ark | 00:05 | 13:02:00 | 00:04 | 12:26:00 | ||
27 | Harrison Stickle | 00:10 | 13:12:00 | Yiannis from Angle Tarn | 00:10 | 12:36:00 | |
28 | Loft Crag | 00:10 | 13:22:00 | Bernice - supplies to Angle Tarn | 00:09 | 12:45:00 | |
29 | Pike O'Stickle | 00:07 | 13:29:00 | 00:07 | 12:52:00 | ||
30 | Rosset Pike | 00:37 | 14:06:00 | 00:37 | 13:29:00 | ||
31 | Bowfell | 00:30 | 14:36:00 | 00:27 | 13:56:00 | ||
32 | Esk Pike | 00:19 | 14:55:00 | 00:18 | 14:14:00 | ||
33 | Great End | 00:19 | 15:14:00 | 00:18 | 14:32:00 | ||
34 | Ill Crag | 00:12 | 15:26:00 | 00:13 | 14:45:00 | ||
35 | Broad Crag | 00:08 | 15:34:00 | 00:07 | 14:52:00 | ||
36 | Scafell Pike | 00:11 | 15:45:00 | 00:10 | 15:02:00 | ||
37 | Scafell | 00:24 | 16:09:00 | Dave Sykes with rope | 00:21 | 15:23:00 | |
38 | Lingmell | 00:32 | 16:41:00 | 00:30 | 15:53:00 | ||
WASDALE | 00:26 | 17:07:00 | 00:25 | 16:18:00 | |||
rest | 00:02 | 00:04 | |||||
05:39 | 17:09:00 | 05:31 | 16:22:00 | ||||
WASDALE | |||||||
39 | Yewbarrow | 00:42 | 17:51:00 | Chris Chripps | 00:44 | 17:06:00 | |
40 | Stirrup Crag | 00:06 | 17:57:00 | Simon Rippon | 00:07 | 17:13:00 | |
41 | Red Pike | 00:36 | 18:33:00 | Dave Sykes | 00:35 | 17:48:00 | |
42 | Haycock | 00:24 | 18:57:00 | 00:25 | 18:13:00 | ||
43 | Steeple | 00:20 | 19:17:00 | 00:20 | 18:33:00 | ||
44 | Scoat Fell | 00:06 | 19:23:00 | 00:06 | 18:39:00 | ||
45 | Pillar | 00:22 | 19:45:00 | Barbara - Black Sail supplies | 00:20 | 18:59:00 | |
46 | Looking Stead | 00:17 | 20:02:00 | Ian Fitz from Black Sail | 00:18 | 19:17:00 | |
47 | Kirkfell West | 00:30 | 20:32:00 | 00:26 | 19:43:00 | ||
48 | Kirkfell East | 00:06 | 20:38:00 | 00:06 | 19:49:00 | ||
49 | Great Gable | 00:30 | 21:08:00 | 00:28 | 20:17:00 | ||
50 | Green Gable | 00:16 | 21:24:00 | 00:11 | 20:28:00 | ||
51 | Brandreth | 00:13 | 21:37:00 | 00:12 | 20:40:00 | ||
52 | Grey Knotts | 00:08 | 21:45:00 | 00:07 | 20:47:00 | ||
53 | Fleetwith Pike | 00:25 | 22:10:00 | 00:24 | 21:11:00 | ||
HONISTER | 00:20 | 22:30:00 | 00:18 | 21:29:00 | |||
rest | 00:02 | 00:02 | |||||
05:23 | 22:32:00 | 05:09 | 21:31:00 | ||||
HONISTER | |||||||
54 | Dale Head | 00:32 | 23:04:00 | Willy Kitchen | 00:32 | 22:03:00 | |
55 | Hindscarth | 00:15 | 23:19:00 | Julie Gardner | 00:16 | 22:19:00 | |
56 | Robinson | 00:24 | 23:43:00 | Brent Lindsay | 00:24 | 22:43:00 | |
NEWLANDS | 00:15 | 23:58:00 | Roy Gibson | 00:20 | 23:03:00 | ||
rest | 00:02 | 00:03 | |||||
01:28 | 00:00:00 | 01:35 | 23:06:00 | ||||
NEWLANDS | 23:30:00 | ||||||
57 | Whiteless Pike | 00:42 | 00:12:00 | Mark Townsend | 00:45 | 23:51:00 | |
58 | Wandope | 00:18 | 00:30:00 | Nick Cable | 00:15 | 00:06:00 | |
59 | Grasmoor | 00:18 | 00:48:00 | Helen Elmore | 00:18 | 00:24:00 | |
60 | Sand Hill | 00:30 | 01:18:00 | Rick Houghton | 00:27 | 00:51:00 | |
61 | Eel Crag | 00:30 | 01:48:00 | 00:26 | 01:17:00 | ||
62 | Sail | 00:09 | 01:57:00 | 00:08 | 01:25:00 | ||
63 | Scar Crags | 00:12 | 02:09:00 | 00:12 | 01:37:00 | ||
64 | Causey Pike | 00:14 | 02:23:00 | 00:13 | 01:50:00 | ||
STAIR - Fence | 00:22 | 00:25 | |||||
03:15 | 02:45:00 | 03:09 | 02:15:00 | ||||
Road Support | |||||||
TOTAL TIME | 23:15:00 | ||||||
Amanda Heading | |||||||
Charlie Spinks | |||||||
Carol Spinks | |||||||